Teams & Coaches

golflacrossbaseballtrack rundiscus


Team & Coach Contact

Hover over coach's name, right click, copy email for their email address. Click here to view sport schedules.

Fall Sports

CHEER 
Head Coach:  Leya Carstensen 

CROSS COUNTRY
Boys Cross Country 
Head Coach:  Clay Woll 

Girls Cross Country 
Head Coach: Anthony Kandt


EQUESTRIAN
Head Coach: Brittany Mathes
 

FOOTBALL
Varsity Football  
Head Coach: Aaron Metz

JV Football 
Head Coach:  Gary Sutherland

Freshman Football
Head Coach: Doug Sams
 


GOLF (Girls)
Girls Varsity Golf 
Head Coach: Jeff Hughey 

Girls JV Golf 
Head Coach: 
 Tyler Szczepanski

POMPON
Head Coach: Chelsea Julian 

RUGBY
Boys Rugby
Head Coach: Dave Dilworth

Girls Rugby 
Head Coach: Jeff Coppes


SOCCER (Boys)
Boys Varsity Soccer 
Head Coach: Arnold Kromberg

Boys JV Soccer 
Head Coach: 
 Michael Sampson

 

SWIM & DIVE (Girls)
Head Coach: Kristyn Textor
Diving Coach: Alex Geddis-McRirie 


TENNIS (Boys)
Boys Varsity Tennis 
Head Coach:  Jim Gagalis 

Boys JV Tennis
Head Coach: Lindsay Silver
 

VOLLEYBALL
Varsity Volleyball 
Head Coach: Jayne Williams 

JV Volleyball 
Head Coach: Kristina Fowler 

Freshman Volleyball 
Head Coach: Elaina Rocco-Hoxie 

 



Winter Sports

BASKETBALL
Boys Varsity Basketball
Nick Simon 

Girls Varsity Basketball
Tim Olszewski  

Boys JV Basketball
Dennis Bailey 

Girls JV Basketball
Steve Barlow 

Boys Freshman Basketball

Girls Basketball Freshman 
Tyler Szczpanski
 

BOARDER X 
Garret Cockerham 

BOWLING
Gary Brown

JV Bowling
Gary Brown


CHEER
Leya Carstensen 

FIGURE SKATING
David Mitter (Manager)


GYMNASTICS
Nancy Gregory

 

HOCKEY
Eric Hirzel /Mike Mantua

POMPON
Chelsea Julian (Head Coach)

SKIING
John Wilson

SWIM & DIVE (Boys)
Zachary Kasprzak (Swim) 
Terri Burton
 (Dive)
 

WRESTLING
Varsity Wrestling
Quinn Guernsey 

JV Wrestling 
Kyle McDonald 
 


Spring Sports

BASEBALL
Jason Ladd (Co-Coach)
Mike Weatherly (Co-Coach)

JV Baseball
Rich Dell

Freshman Baseball
Andrew Nicholas
 

GOLF (Boys)
Boys Varsity Golf
Jeff Hughey

Boys JV Golf 
Tyler Szczepanski
 

LACROSSE
Varsity Lacrosse 
Scott LaRente 

JV Lacrosse 
Matt Swift
 

SOCCER (Girls)
Girls Varsity Soccer 
Arnold Kromberg

Girls JV Soccer  
Michael Sampson

SOFTBALL
Varsity Softball
Ron Pezzoni 


JV Softball 
Shelby Melvin 

 

TENNIS (Girls)
Girls Varsity Tennis 
Lindsay Perkins 

Girls JV Tennis
Jim Gagalis


TRACK
Anthony Kandt (Coach)
Mark Coughanour (Coach)




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.